warna warni duniaku

#8

Posted on: November 25, 2009

Okay, this gonna be my last night here.. Sebenernya gw di extend sampe minggu depan sih, tapi tim gw maunya pulang pergi jakarta aja. mengapakah? 1 alesannya. hotelnya bapuk bangetttt! hueee. anyway, gw di cikarang, and here are some facts found:
1. polusinya gilaaaa. yah namanya juga kawasan industri yg banyak pabrik bertebaran. guess what, mereka bahkan lagi membangun JABABEKA III!
2. jalanan ke arah tol jakarta macet selalu, gak kenal waktu.
3. banyak kambing dilepas berkeliaran. bahkan di depan pabriknya client gw.
4. tadi gw makan di Sederhana Cikarang, and I will NOT eat there again.

sebenernya lebih banyak cerita tentang si client sih. in short, it was so amazing! wish i could get one of their product, even the rejected one. even only a part of their product.

i think i feel so much better. orang lain bisa nyebelin. tapi gak ada yg bisa maksa gw sebel kan? jadi akhir2 ini gw cuma senyum dan bahkan ketawa sendiri. it’s enough to know that they’re so pathetic that i need not to bother. i know my best. yeaaaaa!

Advertisements

2 Responses to "#8"

Tambah gemuk dong kena debu polusi, aL? hihihi..

tapi kalo abis mandi, berkurang 2 kilo beratnya. *berlebihan*

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

stop using autism in daily jokes

Archives

%d bloggers like this: